ClubGPWDLGFGAPTS
1UTA Arad1494131931
2CS Mioveni16862281530
3Rapid Bucuresti16844261528
4Petrolul Ploiesti15843171328
5Turris-Oltul15834281727
6FC Metaloglobus Bucuresti16754181226
7Farul Constanta17746201525
8FC Arges Pitesti16745222125
9ASU Politehnica Timisoara17665171024
10Gloria Buzau17728252123
See complete standings table